Community Forums

Discuss, share and get help from our community of friendly WHMCS users

Close
Login to Your Account
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Service Status

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    3

    Default Service Status

    Hi,

    I am wondering if anyone can help me, i would like to change the link for the build in server status to a web address we use for our service status.

    If anyone can help that be great!

    C

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    6,969

    Default Re: Service Status

    which link do you mean - the one in the navbar menu ?

Similar Threads

  1. Provisioning service status to active
    By tonnybarros in forum Using WHMCS
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-07-16, 02:04 PM
  2. V5 Service Status
    By tumble in forum Using WHMCS
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-25-11, 09:10 PM
  3. Change Product/Service Status Text
    By BryanB in forum Developer Corner
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 06-29-10, 06:34 PM
  4. Bug with Service Status
    By kurbot in forum Troubleshooting Issues
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-25-07, 01:18 PM
  5. Service Status from client side
    By webresellers in forum General Discussion
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-01-07, 03:55 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •