Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 43

Thread: Addon Translate (FREE)

  1. #16
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    41

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by itanium View Post
    Hello,

    I have exactly the same problem with the FR language with a default installation.
    This is a problem when using quotation marks in a row at the same time of two types - single and double.
    Use quotation marks in a string of only one type.

    If you need additional assistance, please contact us at support.
    Hosting, Domains, Soft, Web Design
    Atmark.Ru

  2. #17
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    3

    Default

    when i select the source and destination language it opens up as should and then when i edit and save i see the the Hebrew letters but when i edit again the old edit getting scrummble and sometimes i see ???? instead Hebrew latter
    i believe the problem is in the saving process which convert the Hebrew letters to something else.

    p.s
    i open a ticket at your site

  3. #18
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    41

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Magda43Fr View Post
    same problem with the FR language with a default installation
    Please send in support your language file.
    Hosting, Domains, Soft, Web Design
    Atmark.Ru

  4. #19
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    41

    Default

    The error message specifically created.
    The problem is that in the string of your language uses just two types of quotes. Single and double.

    Single quotes (apostrophes) are used in speech
    n'avez & l'exactitude

    Double in the \ "CSR \"


    Since the the words can not replace an apostrophe, you must replace the double quotes \ "CSR \"

    on the 'CSR'
    or ' ' C S R ' ' (spaces between the symbols for clarity) (if you want to have the appearance of the double quotes)


    Solutions for processing in a row <input> entry form immediately double and single quotes I have not found.
    I would be happy for your tips.
    Last edited by atmark; 04-16-12 at 03:45 PM.
    Hosting, Domains, Soft, Web Design
    Atmark.Ru

  5. #20
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    3

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by atmark View Post
    Please send in support your language file.
    i sent the files

  6. #21
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    41

    Default Mbstring

    The main problems arise when using the addon due to lack of server module installed MBSTRING.
    Please check the installation MBSTRING before using addon.
    http://php.net/manual/en/book.mbstring.php
    thank you
    Hosting, Domains, Soft, Web Design
    Atmark.Ru

  7. #22
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    3

    Default

    Problem solved

    Thank you @atmark for your help
    Great support

    here is the solution as @atmark recommend

    1> in the .htaccess file add the line:

    Code:
    AddDefaultCharset UTF-8
    2> in the configuration.php file add this :

    Code:
    mb_internal_encoding("UTF-8");
    mb_regex_encoding("UTF-8");

  8. #23
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    8

    Default

    Hi

    Can you please renew addon download link

    Thank you very much

  9. #24
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    41

    Default

    Hi!
    Link to page Addon Translate
    http://atmark.ru/client/whmcs_transl...nguage=English

    Download Link at bottom of page.
    Hosting, Domains, Soft, Web Design
    Atmark.Ru

  10. #25
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    8

    Question Re: Addon Translate(FREE)

    Quote Originally Posted by cashcash View Post
    Problem solved

    Thank you @atmark for your help
    Great support

    here is the solution as @atmark recommend

    1> in the .htaccess file add the line:

    Code:
    AddDefaultCharset UTF-8
    2> in the configuration.php file add this :

    Code:
    mb_internal_encoding("UTF-8");
    mb_regex_encoding("UTF-8");
    my configuration.php looks liek this:
    Code:
    <?php
    $mod_translate['backup'] = 'yes';   	   // yes | no // create backup copy
    $mod_translate['format'] = 'Y-m-d_H:i:s';  // format name backup copy file. //See - http://ru2.php.net/manual/en/function.date.php
    $mod_translate['field'] = 90;		       // field width
    $mod_translate['page'] = 25;        	   // rows per page
    $license = 'fdfsdfdsf5455445';
    $db_host = 'localhost';
    $db_username = 'username_whmcs';
    $db_password = 'myownpassword';
    $db_name = 'name_whmcs';
    $cc_encryption_hash = '3g4j3g23jh53jh52jj525g235h2hj5g235g23jh52g35g2h352h3j';
    $templates_compiledir = '/home2/username/templates_c/';
    $mysql_charset = 'utf8';
    $attachments_dir = '/home2/username/attachments/';
    $downloads_dir = '/home2/username/downloads/';
    ?>
    so how exactly should my new configuration look like, because i am having problems with utf-8 đčć characters.?

    Thank you in advance
    Dan

  11. #26
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    41

    Default Re: Addon Translate(FREE)

    Addon is ready to use in V5,2+
    Registration required for download
    http://atmark.ru/whmcs/
    http://atmark.ru/soft/whmcs/translate/
    Last edited by atmark; 03-21-13 at 12:52 AM.
    Hosting, Domains, Soft, Web Design
    Atmark.Ru

  12. #27
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    1

    Default Re: Addon Translate(FREE)

    Hi,
    I have downloaded the new addon for 5.2
    and I have a problem with finding the "API key BING"
    Bing site redirect me to: datamarket.azure
    and when I put the Account Key, Example: txfJ***W8gVk***Bh*I6U*b+h+H****w+l1C****674=
    It doesn't translate and give me an AppID Error when I click on the play button.

    Thanks in advanced,
    Martin

  13. #28
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    41

    Default Re: Addon Translate(FREE)

    Hi!
    Thank you for your post.
    I got my key still in 2011 and no longer looked on the site microsofttranslate.
    The old API key still works.
    I got a new key and added the opportunity to use them.
    Please, download a new release.
    Please inform about your a result work.
    Hosting, Domains, Soft, Web Design
    Atmark.Ru

  14. #29
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    1

    Default Re: Addon Translate(FREE)

    Hello,

    if I want to register for the Bing API then I always get displayed "page not available" Is there a possibility? And how do I run the script?

  15. #30
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    17

    Default Re: Addon Translate(FREE)

    Hello guys just install and it work 100%, just that the bing api changed to https://datamarket.azure.com/account so take note

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. FREE ADDON: WHMCS FAQ Free v1.0
    By AlfnyHost in forum User Contributions
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 03-07-14, 01:09 PM
  2. Addon "Translate Admin"
    By atmark in forum User Contributions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-12-12, 08:49 AM
  3. Translate EU VAT Invoicing Addon
    By Pionier in forum Technical Issues and Questions
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-05-12, 08:11 AM
  4. Addon for free domains e.g. .tk
    By cocabean in forum Customisation and Integration Questions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-19-11, 11:01 PM
iron-diatonic