Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 26

Thread: Check all domains

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    41

    Default Check all domains

    That an once to note all ' checkbox ' TLD on page of check of domains it is necessary to make 3 steps:

    1 - Open domainchecker.tpl in yours template:
    Find:
    www. <input type="text" name="domain" value="{$domain}" size="40">
    Add after this field
    &nbsp;&nbsp; <input type="checkbox" name="total" value="checkbox" onClick="check_all_tld(this.form,'tlds[]',this.checked)">All TLDs

    2 - In a file header.tpl before </head> add
    <script src="all_tld.js" type="text/javascript"></script>

    3 - Create a file all_tld.js with the code:
    function check_all_tld(oForm, cbName, checked)
    { for (var i=0; i < oForm[cbName].length; i++) oForm[cbName][i].checked = checked; }

    Enjoy

  2. #2
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    Deutschland
    Posts
    377

    Default

    Thank you!

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    7

    Default

    Very neat - cheers.

    Paul

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Posts
    2

    Default

    Has anyone got this to work in v4.2.1?

    All I can seem to get it do to is refresh the page each time I click "Lookup"

    I am using the "security code" bit on my WHMCS so this must be entered when using the domain checker, could this be why its not working or does this just not work with v4.2.1?

    Thanks,
    Nath

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Warwickshire, UK
    Posts
    2

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by SystemOAD View Post
    Has anyone got this to work in v4.2.1?

    All I can seem to get it do to is refresh the page each time I click "Lookup"

    I am using the "security code" bit on my WHMCS so this must be entered when using the domain checker, could this be why its not working or does this just not work with v4.2.1?

    Thanks,
    Nath
    I have the same problem mate...

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    11

    Default

    Doesn't seem to work.

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    41

    Default

    Hi!

    I was on vacation. Sorry for the silence.

    I specifically checked the work in v4.2.1 everything works fine.
    You created all_tld.js?
    He should be at the root of the script or you have to change the path to the file in header.tpl

    Please give me the link so I can examine your issue.
    Hosting, Domains, Soft, Web Design
    Atmark.Ru

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    41

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by MichaelDance View Post
    I have the same problem mate...
    I checked out your site.
    File all_tld.js absent.
    See paragraph 3 of the first message
    Hosting, Domains, Soft, Web Design
    Atmark.Ru

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    2

    Default

    I use 4.2.1. It doesn't works since I have installed this patch for .ca domain concerning CIRA .CA Transition to EPP:
    http://forum.whmcs.com/showthread.php?t=32852

  10. #10
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    41

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by franchard View Post
    I use 4.2.1. It doesn't works since I have installed this patch for .ca domain concerning CIRA .CA Transition to EPP:
    http://forum.whmcs.com/showthread.php?t=32852
    Please send me url your whmcs scripts
    Hosting, Domains, Soft, Web Design
    Atmark.Ru

  11. #11
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    2

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by atmark View Post
    Please send me url your whmcs scripts
    Can I send you a private message with the URL ?

  12. #12
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    12

    Default

    Thank you atmark for the nice tuts. simple steps.

    Works like a charm on WHMCS Version: 4.5.2



    Have a nice day!

  13. #13
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    41

    Default

    Hi!

    Please let us know the address url of this page.
    I must see the code.
    Hosting, Domains, Soft, Web Design
    Atmark.Ru

  14. #14
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    12

    Smile

    Quote Originally Posted by atmark View Post
    Hi!

    Please let us know the address url of this page.
    I must see the code.
    www.kits.com.my

    Just wondering on how to display all the available domain names in the "Congratulations! yourdomain.my, yourdomain.com.my, yourdomain.org.my are available!"

  15. #15
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    41

    Default

    Hi!

    To select all domains tested, available to order -

    Open domainchecker.tpl
    Find the code

    PHP Code:
    <form method="post" action="{$systemsslurl}cart.php?a=add&domain=register">
      <
    table width="100%" border="0" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="0" class="data">
        <
    tr>
          <
    th width="20"
    and add after it

    PHP Code:
    <input type="checkbox" name="total" value="checkbox" onClick="check_all_tld(this.form,'domains[]',this.checked)"
    Enjoy
    Hosting, Domains, Soft, Web Design
    Atmark.Ru

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Domainsync only check 50 domains
    By ditto in forum Technical Issues and Questions
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 05-21-13, 06:45 AM
  2. check your income , accounts and domains !
    By joe123 in forum Commercial Modules and Addons
    Replies: 25
    Last Post: 08-27-11, 02:52 PM
  3. Domains bulk check problem
    By twinkie in forum Technical Issues and Questions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-02-11, 05:09 PM
  4. Can I check domains via whois url?
    By twinbros in forum Pre-Sales Questions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-13-07, 09:24 PM
iron-diatonic